AmanERP
Get free early access

For accountants, and the owners they work with

Every sale, stock move and payment. Entered once. Balanced everywhere.

One system for sales, purchasing, stock, finance and people, for companies of 10 to 500.

Free during early access. No card. In development. See what works today

Journal

Product business

Demo company · sample data · preview of planned features

Post an entry
DateParticularsL.F.Dr ₹ | p€ | c$ | ¢Cr ₹ | p€ | c$ | ¢
Total b/f35,20,000.0039,800.0042,300.0035,20,000.0039,800.0042,300.00
23 SeptReceivables12001,18,000.00
Sales40001,00,000.00
GST payable 18%220018,000.00
Cost of goods sold500062,000.00
Inventory140062,000.00
A customer orders 40 boxes. Stock drops by 40. · INV-7042
23 SeptReceivables12001,344.00
Sales40001,120.00
VAT payable 20%2200224.00
Cost of goods sold5000660.00
Inventory1400660.00
A customer orders 40 boxes. Stock drops by 40. · INV-7042
Sep 23Receivables12001,296.00
Sales40001,200.00
Sales tax payable 8%220096.00
Cost of goods sold5000720.00
Inventory1400720.00
A customer orders 40 boxes. Stock drops by 40. · INV-7042
Total37,00,000.0041,804.0044,316.0035,20,000.0039,800.0042,300.0037,00,000.0041,804.0044,316.0035,20,000.0039,800.0042,300.00

One entry. Everything updates.

Record a sale once. Stock, invoice, payment, books and reports follow. Nothing to re-type.

See it in the demo

Product business

  1. Order A customer orders 40 boxes.
  2. Stock Stock drops by 40.
  3. Invoice The invoice writes itself.
  4. Payment The bank line matches it.
  5. Books Sales, tax and cash post.
  6. Report Today's numbers are right.

Services firm

  1. Proposal The client signs.
  2. Project Budget and milestones are set.
  3. Time Hours land on the project.
  4. Invoice A milestone is billed.
  5. Payment Cash matches the invoice.
  6. Books Revenue and tax post.

Owner + accountant

  1. Sale You record the sale.
  2. Invoice It's issued and numbered.
  3. Payment Cash is matched.
  4. Books Entries post, balanced.
  5. Review Your accountant checks it inside.
  6. Returns Tax returns come from the same books.

What the demo shows

  1. Record a sale once.
  2. Stock, the invoice, the books and today's report update together.
  3. An agent drafts a payment match. A person approves it, and the decision is recorded.
  4. Invite your accountant, free and for a set number of days.
  5. Export everything in open formats.

Demo company · sample data · preview of planned features

Your accountant works inside, free

What they can see and do

Your accountant checks it inside. Tax returns come from the same books.

  • BuiltWorks today in our private development environment.
  • In buildBeing built now.
  • PlannedOn the roadmap, not started.
  • Companies, branches, roles and permissionsBuilt
  • Append-only activity logBuilt
  • Recover deleted itemsBuilt
  • Accountant and auditor accessIn build
  • DocumentsIn build
  • Two-step sign-in everywhereIn build
  • Finance, invoicing and local taxPlanned
  • Full company exportPlanned

Your data. Your rules. Your exit.

It's your company. It stays that way.

Security, plainly

  • Sign in with a code or an account you have. No passwords to leak.Built
  • Every request is checked and logged. The log can't be altered.Built
  • We rehearse recovery, rebuilding everything from backup.Built

Questions

Can my accountant work inside?

They review your live books. Free, time-limited, revocable. Accountant access is in build: the API exists, the screens don't yet. Accountants are always free.

Does it handle several branches?

Companies, branches, roles and permissions are built. Consolidation across branches and inter-branch transfers are planned.

Does it handle VAT, GST and local tax?

Finance, invoicing and local tax are planned. Local tax rules are planned country by country.

Can I take my data out?

Full company export is planned. When it lands, you take everything with you in open formats, any time, with no exit fee.

What happens when someone makes a mistake?

Posted entries stay. Corrections are new entries; history always adds up. This is planned, with the finance module.

What will it cost?

Nothing during early access. Later, plans cover team size and include the whole product; accountants stay free. Prices come before anyone pays.

Be early. It's free.

Get early access. No card.

Want to shape it? We're choosing a few companies to build with. Build it with us